Surf Taiwan News, Browse the World »
Japanese Standings, SOC
Associated Press
2013-08-28 10:42 PM
BC-SOC--Japanese Standings
Japanese Football Standings
Japan J-League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Yokohama F. Marinos 23 14 5 4 43 24 47
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 23 13 5 5 38 21 44
Urawa Reds 23 13 4 6 45 33 43
Cerezo Osaka 23 10 8 5 36 22 38
Kashima Antlers 23 11 5 7 37 35 38
Omiya Ardija 23 11 3 9 36 30 36
Kashiwa Reysol 23 10 6 7 39 40 36
Kawasaki Frontale 23 10 5 8 48 42 35
Nagoya Grampus 23 10 5 8 35 32 35
Albirex Niigata 23 10 3 10 32 32 33
Vegalta Sendai 23 8 9 6 24 24 33
FC Tokyo 23 9 5 9 39 30 32
Shimizu S-Pulse 23 8 5 10 29 40 29
Sagan Tosu 23 7 5 11 37 49 26
Ventforet Kofu 23 6 6 11 21 33 24
Shonan Bellmare 23 4 5 14 21 44 17
Jubilo Iwata 23 2 9 12 29 39 15
Oita Trinita 23 1 7 15 24 43 10
Wednesday, Aug. 28

Albirex Niigata 4, Jubilo Iwata 2

FC Tokyo 2, Sagan Tosu 3

Kashiwa Reysol 5, Shonan Bellmare 2

Kawasaki Frontale 2, Omiya Ardija 1

Nagoya Grampus 2, Oita Trinita 1

Shimizu S-Pulse 4, Kashima Antlers 3

Vegalta Sendai 1, Cerezo Osaka 1

Ventforet Kofu 2, Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0

Yokohama F. Marinos 3, Urawa Reds 0

Saturday, Aug. 31

Urawa Reds vs. Albirex Niigata, 0900 GMT

Kashima Antlers vs. Kashiwa Reysol, 0930 GMT

Cerezo Osaka vs. Kawasaki Frontale, 1000 GMT

Jubilo Iwata vs. Ventforet Kofu, 1000 GMT

Oita Trinita vs. Shimizu S-Pulse, 1000 GMT

Omiya Ardija vs. Yokohama F. Marinos, 1000 GMT

Sagan Tosu vs. Nagoya Grampus, 1000 GMT

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs. FC Tokyo, 1000 GMT

Shonan Bellmare vs. Vegalta Sendai, 1000 GMT

Yamazaki Nabisco Cup
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Yokohama F. Marinos 6 5 0 1 9 2 15
Kawasaki Frontale 6 3 2 1 8 4 11
Jubilo Iwata 6 3 1 2 10 7 10
Shonan Bellmare 6 2 1 3 4 6 7
Omiya Ardija 6 2 0 4 7 11 6
Ventforet Kofu 6 1 2 3 6 9 5
Shimizu S-Pulse 6 1 2 3 6 11 5
GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cerezo Osaka 6 4 1 1 10 7 13
Kashima Antlers 6 4 0 2 8 7 12
F.C. Tokyo 6 2 3 1 7 5 9
Nagoya Grampus 6 2 3 1 6 5 9
Oita Trinita 6 1 3 2 6 7 6
Sagan Tosu 6 1 1 4 6 8 4
Albirex Niigata 6 1 1 4 6 10 4
First Leg
Saturday, Sept. 7

Kawasaki Frontale vs. Urawa Reds, 0900 GMT

Kashiwa Reysol vs. Yokohama F. Marinos, 1000 GMT

Second Leg
Saturday, Oct. 12

Yokohama F. Marinos vs. Kashiwa Reysol, 0400 GMT

Urawa Reds vs. Kawasaki Frontale, 0800 GMT

Japan J2-League
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Gamba Osaka 31 19 10 2 71 32 67
Vissel Kobe 31 19 5 7 54 30 62
V-Varen Nagasaki 31 15 8 8 38 30 53
JEF United Chiba 31 14 10 7 50 32 52
Tokushima Vortis 31 16 4 11 44 37 52
Kyoto Sanga F.C. 31 13 9 9 51 35 48
Consadole Sapporo 31 15 2 14 44 35 47
Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. 31 13 7 11 36 34 46
Fagiano Okayama 31 10 14 7 38 32 44
Mito Hollyhock 31 12 8 11 38 38 44
Avispa Fukuoka 31 12 8 11 31 33 44
Montedio Yamagata 31 12 7 12 56 45 43
Tokyo Verdy 31 10 12 9 41 42 42
Tochigi SC 30 10 10 10 39 38 40
Yokohama FC 31 8 11 12 29 36 35
Ehime FC 30 9 5 16 30 40 32
Giravanz Kitakyushu 30 8 7 15 34 44 31
Thespa Kusatsu 31 7 10 14 29 43 31
Kataller Toyama 31 7 9 15 29 44 30
Roasso Kumamoto 30 6 11 13 30 47 29
Gainare Tottori 31 5 12 14 28 56 27
Fc Gifu 31 6 7 18 25 62 25
Sunday, Sept. 1

Consadole Sapporo vs. Fagiano Okayama, 0500 GMT

Avispa Fukuoka vs. JEF United Chiba, 0900 GMT

Fc Gifu vs. Tokyo Verdy, 0900 GMT

Gamba Osaka vs. V-Varen Nagasaki, 0900 GMT

Giravanz Kitakyushu vs. Vissel Kobe, 0900 GMT

Matsumoto Yamaga F.C. vs. Gainare Tottori, 0900 GMT

Montedio Yamagata vs. Mito Hollyhock, 0900 GMT

Tochigi SC vs. Tokushima Vortis, 0900 GMT

Yokohama FC vs. Thespa Kusatsu, 0900 GMT

Ehime FC vs. Kataller Toyama, 1000 GMT

Kyoto Sanga F.C. vs. Roasso Kumamoto, 1000 GMT

Thursday, Sept. 5

Roasso Kumamoto vs. Giravanz Kitakyushu, 1000 GMT

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Tochigi SC vs. Ehime FC, 1000 GMT

Sunday, Sept. 15

Fagiano Okayama vs. Matsumoto Yamaga F.C., 0400 GMT

Avispa Fukuoka vs. Yokohama FC, 0900 GMT

Gamba Osaka vs. Mito Hollyhock, 0900 GMT

Kataller Toyama vs. Giravanz Kitakyushu, 0900 GMT

Thespa Kusatsu vs. Fc Gifu, 0900 GMT

Tochigi SC vs. Consadole Sapporo, 0900 GMT

V-Varen Nagasaki vs. Vissel Kobe, 0900 GMT

Gainare Tottori vs. Ehime FC, 0930 GMT

Tokushima Vortis vs. Montedio Yamagata, 0930 GMT

JEF United Chiba vs. Kyoto Sanga F.C., 1000 GMT

Monday, Sept. 16

Roasso Kumamoto vs. Tokyo Verdy, 0700 GMT

Advertisement »
HOME |  WORLD |  Politics |  Business |  Sports |  Lifestyle |  TAIWAN |  Technology |  Health |  SUPPLEMENT |  Society |  OPINION
  • Taiwan News  ©  2014 All Rights Reserved.