Surf Taiwan News, Browse the World »
Brazilian Standings, SOC
Associated Press
2014-02-17 06:01 AM
BC-SOC--Brazilian Standings
Brazilian Football Standings
Brazil Campeonato Carioca
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Fluminense 8 6 1 1 18 7 19
Flamengo 8 6 1 1 18 10 19
Cabofriense 8 5 1 2 12 9 16
Vasco da Gama 8 4 3 1 17 6 15
Nova Iguacu 8 3 4 1 9 7 13
Madureira 8 4 0 4 12 11 12
Boavista 8 3 3 2 13 14 12
Friburguense 8 3 2 3 9 13 11
Macae 8 2 3 3 13 12 9
Volta Redonda 8 2 3 3 6 10 9
Resende FC 8 1 5 2 13 11 8
Botafogo 7 2 2 3 6 6 8
Bangu AC 8 2 2 4 6 9 8
Bonsucesso 8 0 5 3 3 8 5
Audax Rio 8 0 3 5 1 14 3
Duque de Caxias 7 0 2 5 5 14 2
Thursday, Feb. 13

Botafogo 2, Bonsucesso 0

Saturday, Feb. 15

Friburguense 3, Audax Rio 0

Macae 0, Nova Iguacu 0

Volta Redonda 1, Madureira 0

Cabofriense 1, Resende FC 0

Fluminense 4, Boavista 1

Sunday, Feb. 16

Bonsucesso 0, Bangu AC 1

Vasco da Gama 1, Flamengo 2

Duque de Caxias vs. Botafogo, 1830 local time

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Bangu AC vs. Vasco da Gama, 1600 local time

Friburguense vs. Nova Iguacu, 1600 local time

Resende FC vs. Duque de Caxias, 1600 local time

Macae vs. Fluminense, 1930 local time

Flamengo vs. Madureira, 2200 local time

Thursday, Feb. 20

Audax Rio vs. Boavista, 1600 local time

Botafogo vs. Volta Redonda, 1930 local time

Cabofriense vs. Bonsucesso, 1930 local time

Brazil Campeonato Paulista
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Sao Paulo 8 4 1 3 15 10 13
Penapolense 7 4 0 3 6 6 12
Linense 7 2 1 4 5 10 7
Comercial (RP) 8 1 2 5 6 11 5
Atletico Sorocaba 8 1 2 5 8 17 5
GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Botafogo/SP 8 5 1 2 15 12 16
Ituano FC 7 3 3 1 9 6 12
Gremio Osasco Audax 8 2 4 2 8 8 10
XV de Piracicaba 8 3 1 4 10 11 10
Corinthians 8 2 2 4 7 13 8
GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Santos 7 6 1 0 17 4 19
Sao Bernardo 8 4 2 2 7 4 14
Ponte Preta 8 4 0 4 8 11 12
Portuguesa 8 2 2 4 11 10 8
Paulista FC 7 0 2 5 5 12 2
GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Palmeiras/SP 8 6 2 0 15 5 20
Bragantino 7 4 1 2 10 5 13
Rio Claro 8 3 3 2 10 9 12
Mogi Mirim 8 3 2 3 13 16 11
Oeste FC 8 1 2 5 8 13 5
Wednesday, Feb. 12

Ponte Preta 1, Ituano FC 3

Thursday, Feb. 13

Botafogo/SP 3, Mogi Mirim 1

Friday, Feb. 14

XV de Piracicaba 3, Oeste FC 2

Saturday, Feb. 15

Gremio Osasco Audax 0, Rio Claro 0

Atletico Sorocaba 1, Ponte Preta 0

Comercial (RP) 0, Sao Bernardo 0

Sao Paulo 0, Portuguesa 0

Sunday, Feb. 16

Corinthians 1, Palmeiras/SP 1

Ituano FC vs. Bragantino, 1830 local time

Linense vs. Paulista FC, 1830 local time

Penapolense vs. Santos, 1830 local time

Tuesday, Feb. 18

Mogi Mirim vs. XV de Piracicaba, 1930 local time

Rio Claro vs. Botafogo/SP, 1930 local time

Wednesday, Feb. 19

Gremio Osasco Audax vs. Bragantino, 1500 local time

Penapolense vs. Portuguesa, 1930 local time

Ponte Preta vs. Linense, 1930 local time

Oeste FC vs. Corinthians, 2200 local time

Palmeiras/SP vs. Ituano FC, 2200 local time

Thursday, Feb. 20

Comercial (RP) vs. Paulista FC, 1930 local time

Santos vs. Atletico Sorocaba, 1930 local time

Sao Bernardo vs. Sao Paulo, 2100 local time

Advertisement »
HOME |  WORLD |  Politics |  Business |  Sports |  Lifestyle |  TAIWAN |  Technology |  Health |  SUPPLEMENT |  Society |  OPINION
  • Taiwan News  ©  2014 All Rights Reserved.